Paesaggi, giardini
design in città

Organization 2016

ARKETIPOS BOARD OF MEMBERS

Maurizio Vegini – President
Renzo Crescini – Vice President
Lucia Nusiner – Secretary
Paolo Bellini – Treasurer
Mario Bonicelli – Board member
Domenico Piazzini – Board member
Maurizio Quargnale – Board member
Vittorio Rodeschini – Board member
Daniele Simonelli – Board member 

BERGAMO TOWN COUNCIL

Giorgio Gori – Mayor of Bergamo
Graziella Leyla Ciagà – Councillor for Environment, Energy Policies and Public Greenery
Fiorenza Belfiore – Secretary
Maria Pia Conti – Secretary

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Sara Banti – Managing Editor of Abitare magazine
Paolo Belloni – Architect and University lecturer
Mario Bonicelli
– Architect and Arketipos board member
Renzo Crescini – Horticulturist
Lucia Nusiner – Landscape agronomist and Arketipos board member
Darko Pandakovic – Landscape architect and University lecturer
Emanuela Rosa-Clot – Editor-in-Chief of Gardenia, Bell’Italia, Bell’Europa e In Viaggio magazines
Laura Traldi – Journalist for D La Repubblica
Maurizio Vegini – Landscape agronomist and President ofArketipos

OPERATING GROUP

General coordination
Maurizio Vegini
Katuscia Ratto

Communication
Paolo Perugini – Communications In-charge
Paola Suardi – External relations and Copywriter
Claudia Rota – Press office
Giovanni Dalla Bona – Social Media Manager
Davide Galizzi – Graphic Designer Informa ADV

Logistics
Marco Teli

Reception, intern coordination and trade relations
Cristina Andreini

Photographs
Matteo Bonaldi (coordination)
Leonardo Tagliabue
Giuseppe Bana

National and International development
Massimo Lentsch (coordination, Co.Mark SpA)
Ilaria Colla (Co.Mark SpA)
Mario Bonicelli 
Andrea Pernice

Coordination with scholastic institutions
Valentina Fibbi – iSchool
Francesca Frigeni – ITCTS Vittorio Emanuele
Maria Rita Villa – IIS Mario Rigoni Stern

Administration
Paolo Bellini 
Paola Mazzoleni Ferracini – Administrative Secretary

Text translations
Anu Vincent

EVENTS

Alpine Seminar
Stefano D’Adda (coordinamento)
Domenico Piazzini

Arboriculture Seminar
Mario Carminati
Giampietro Manenti
Patrizio Daina
Andrea Pellegatta
Ezio Rochera

Landscape Aperitifs
Valentina Fibbi (iSchool)

Ballet in Piazza Verde
Rita Biffi
Maria Luisa Rota

Clay Paky: Città Alta by Light
Maurizio Quargnale (coordinamento)
Sebastiano Romano
Marco Teli
Pietro Nozza (Clay Paky) 

Clubino Square in Piazza Mascheroni
Annacaterina Piras
Lucia Nusiner
Maurizio Quargnale (lighting designer)
Matteo Maggioni – Banca Popolare di Bergamo
Fabrizio Previtali – Banca Popolare di Bergamo
Bruna Fogliata – Banca Popolare di Bergamo

CONAF e WAA International Conference
Sabrina Diamanti (coordination, CONAF)
Andrea Di Paolo

Historic and shorts green
Carolina Agliardi

Green Company Award
Paola Suardi (coordination)
Silvia Botti (Abitare)
Fabio Corgiat (Confindustria Bergamo)
Paolo Perugini

Green Design
Maurizio Quargnale
Lucia Nusiner
Marco Paolo Servalli

September in terrace from Tiziana Fausti
Alessandro Re (coordination, Tiziana Fausti)
Cristina Andreini
Diego Cossa (Tiziana Fausti)
Sara Mano
Lello Piazza
Flavia Possenti (Tiziana Fausti)

Wild Jewels ELA Antichità
Paolo Perugini (coordination)
Lucia Nusiner (designer)
Gianluca Andreotti (ELA Antichità)

Green Night
Fabrizio Brivio (Comunità delle Botteghe)
Cristina Andreini 

Green Square in Piazza Vecchia
Stefan Tischer
Lucia Nusiner
Maurizio Quargnale
Gianluca Pesenti

Kids Climbing al Clubino Square
Marco Zanchi (Parco Avventura Bergamo)

KidsLab “Infiltration”
Cristina Andreini (coordination)
Silvia Mascheretti

The Garden of Hesperides. The Dance of Energies
Alberto Ciampi (AB Energie) 

Platek. Lighting Design Workshop
Alberto Piva 

International Meeting of the Landscape and Garden
Paola Suardi (coordination)
Cristina Andreini
Mario Bonicelli
Silvia Botti (Abitare) 

Land Art Workshop
Paola Suardi (coordination)
Fulvia Giorgioni
Paola Innocenti
Cristina Offredi (Solco)
Cristina Rodeschini (GAMeC)
Pierluigi Rottini (Parco dei Colli di Bergamo)

The Leolandia didactic horticultural garden
LeoStaff

AIAPP and IFLA’s exhibit
Luigino Pirola (coordination)
Simone Zenoni
Ivana Lacagnina

Photography contest “Obiettivo su Piazza Verde e dintorni”
Lello Piazza (coordination)
Paolo Bellini
Leonardo Tagliabue
Cesare Solimbergo
Matteo Bonaldi 

Open Gardens
Adele Sironi (coordination)
Claudia Rota

Paesaggio e “Io, Arlecchino”
Marco Teli 

Guided tours
Franca Pezzotta (Guide Turistiche Città di Bergamo)

PiCa Festival
Stefano KiNo Ferri
Pietro Bailo

Regione Lomardia Seminar - Wild landscape and biodiversity in the design of green spaces
Massimo Rossati

Summer School
Domenico Piazzini (coordination)
Elisabetta Bianchessi (Director)
Lucia Nusine

Tresoldi Green Table
Filippo Tresoldi (coordination)
Lucia Nusiner (designer)

Université d’Eté
Giovanni Bana (coordination)
Paola Magnani
 
Valfredda Perennials Seminar
Mauro Crescini